GSO Test

Quick Links

Useful Links

Meet the Staff

We would like you to meet some of our staff.

 Mrs M Duffy                                        Headteacher 
 Mrs R Lewis-Sharif Assistant Headteacher
 Mr B Roberts Assistant Headteacher/Acting Deputy Headteacher
 Mrs S Charlesworth-Russell Assistant Headteacher and SENCo/Acting Deputy Headteacher
Miss A O'Garo Assistant Headteacher
Mrs E Hackney Foundation Stage 1 Nursery Officer (Serena Williams)
Miss G Claydon Foundation Stage 1 Teacher (Nursery) (Serena Williams)
Mrs S Charlesworth-Russell Foundation Stage 2 Teacher (Kalvin Phillips)
Mrs S Boughton Foundation Stage 2 Teacher (Simone Biles)
Mrs A Carter Year 1 Teacher (Dina Asher-Smith) and SENCo
Miss A O'Garo

Year 1 Teacher (Usain Bolt)

Miss S Emmerson Year 2 Teacher (Tanni Grey-Thompson)
Miss S Cameron Year 2 Teacher (Tessa Sanderson)
Mrs R Lewis-Sharif Year 3 Teacher (Gareth Thomas)
Miss H Oakes Year 3 Teacher (Jessica Ennis)
Miss K Byrne Year 4 Teacher (Katherine Switzer)
Mr L Hirsch Year 4 Teacher (Rob Burrows)
Mrs S Dunn Year 5 Teacher (Bethany Hamilton)
Miss C Atkin Year 5 Teacher (Maria Toorpakai)
Mrs C Pople Year 6 Teacher (Ellie Simmonds)
Mr P Hillard Year 6 Teacher (Lebron James)
Mrs A Gibson Year 4 Sets Teacher
Mr B Roberts Year 5/6 Sets Teacher 
Miss L McCormack Year 5/6 Sets Teacher
Mr G Curlett Higher Level Teaching Assistant - Year 6
 Mrs M Wallace Higher Level Teaching Assistant - Year 3
 Mrs H Fieldhouse Higher Level Teaching Assistant - Year 1
 Mrs C Marshall Higher Level Teaching Assistant - Year 4
Miss I Smith Higher Level Teaching Assistant - Year 5
Miss A Ramzan Higher Level Teaching Assistant - Reception 
Miss S Childs Higher Level Teaching Assistant - Reception
Mrs V Rippin Higher Level Teaching Assistant  - Year 2
Mrs S Singh Teaching Assistant - Y4/Katherine Switzer
Miss S Hawley Teaching Assistant - Y4/Katherine Switzer
 Miss T Westmoreland-Oram Teaching Assistant - Year 2/Tanni Grey-Thompson
Mrs A Newman Teaching Assistant - Reception/Kalvin Phillips
Miss K Gilbert Teaching Assistant - Year 2/Tessa Sanderson
Miss S Johnson Teaching Assistant - Reception/Simone Biles
Miss P Bradbury Teaching Assistant - Reception/Simone Biles
Ms J St.Clair-Lister Teaching Assistant - Reception/Kalvin Phillips
Miss S Callaghan Teaching Assistant - Year 1/Usain Bolt
Miss A Akhtar Teaching Assistant - Reception/Simone Biles
Miss H Maskeen Teaching Assistant - Nursery/Serena Williams
Miss A Desai Teaching Assistant - Nursery/Serena Williams
Mrs U Kauser Teaching Assistant - Year 1/Dina Asher-Smith
Miss C Campbell Teaching Assistant - Year 1/Usain Bolt
Miss L Brown Teaching Assistant - Year 1/Dina Asher-Smith
Miss R Laws Teaching Assistant - Year 1/Dina Asher-Smith
Miss K Howson Teaching Assistant - Year 2/Tessa Sanderson
Mrs K Allen Teaching Assistant - Year 2/Tanni Grey-Thompson
Mr A Campbell Student Teaching Assistant - Year 2/Tanni Grey-Thompson
Mrs l Hassan Zrar Teaching Assistant - Year 3/Jessica Ennis
Miss S Grant Teaching Assistant - Year 3/Jessica Ennis
Mrs P King Teaching Assistant - Year 6/Lebron James
Miss L Bunn Teaching Assistant - Year  5/Maria Toorpakai
Mr W Latif Teaching Assistant - Reception/Mae Jamison
Miss S Gill Teaching Assistant- Year 4/Rob Burrows
Mrs A Lynch Teaching Assistant - Year 5/Maria Toorpakai
Mr R Sharp Teaching Assistant - Year 5/Bethany Hamilton
Teaching Assistant - Year 6/Ellie Simmonds
Miss K Parsons Teaching Assistant - Year 6/Lebron James
Mrs L Bottrell Teaching Assistant - Year 3/Gareth Thomas
Miss E Cooper Teaching Assistant - Year 5/6 Sets
Teaching Assistant - Year 5/6 Sets
Mrs S Brown Teaching Assistant/SALT
Mrs J Kirk Family Mentor
Miss K Peaker Family Mentor 
Mrs T Atkinson Business Manager 
Mrs B Smith Administrator  
Mrs N Baum Administrator
Mr M Allen Superintendent  
Mr D Benson Facilities Assistant